Squash & Badminton Brands
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe


SSL

Sign up for our mailing list to hear about great deals!

You are here:Home > Yonex
Sort By:
Page of 1
Yonex Arcsaber Z-Slash Yonex Voltric Z-Force Yonex Voltric 80
Yonex Voltric 80 - 2012/13
Our Price: $224.99
Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber Z-Slash frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex has developed the Yonex Voltric Z-Force badminton racquet which achieves the unique combination of heavy smashes and speedy racquet handling. Yonex has developed the Yonex Voltric 80 badminton racquet which achieves the unique combination of heavy smashes and speedy racquet handling.
Yonex Arcsaber 10 Yonex Nanospeed 9900 Yonex Nanoray 700 RP
Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 10 frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanospeed 9900 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanoray 700 RP is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed.
Yonex Nanoray 700 FX Yonex Amortec 900 Technique Yonex Amortec 900 Power
Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanoray 700 FX is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed. Yonex has designed the Yonex Amortec 900 Technique to deliver exceptional power in both offensive and defensive play. Yonex has designed the Yonex Amortec 900 Power to deliver exceptional power in both offensive and defensive play.
Yonex Arcsaber 8 DX Yonex Arcsaber 9 FL Yonex Voltric 70
Yonex Voltric 70 - 2012/13
Our Price: $189.99
Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 8 DX frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 9 FL frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex has developed the Yonex Voltric 70 badminton racquet which achieves the unique combination of heavy smashes and speedy racquet handling.
Yonex Arcsaber 7 Yonex Arcsaber 5 DX Yonex Nanoray 500
Yonex Arcsaber 7 - 2012/13
Our Price: $184.99
Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 7 frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 5 DX frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanoray 500 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed.
Yonex Voltric 60 Yonex Nanospeed 6600 Yonex Arcsaber 3 FL
Yonex Voltric 60 - 2012/13
Our Price: $169.99
Yonex has developed the Yonex Voltric 60 badminton racquet which achieves the unique combination of heavy smashes and speedy racquet handling. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanospeed 6600 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed. Yonex has designed the Yonex Arcsaber 3 FL frame to flex at the point of impact to hold the shuttle on the string bed for longer, intern providing precise shot-making.
Yonex Nanospeed 2000 Yonex Nanoray 100 Yonex Nanoray 80
Yonex Nanoray 80 Strung - 2012/13
List Price: $150.00
Our Price: $110.99
Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanospeed 2000 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanoray 100 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed. Yonex introduces the latest head-light series, Yonex Nanoray 80 is designed for players who force their opponents into the back of the court with extreme speed.
Yonex Nanogy 98 Yonex Nanogy 95 Yonex BG 80 Power
Yonex Nanogy 98
Our Price: $16.00
Yonex Nanogy 95
Our Price: $16.00
Yonex BG 80 Power
Our Price: $14.00
The Yonex Nanogy 98 badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. The Yonex Nanogy 95 badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. The Yonex BG 80 Power badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core.
Yonex BG 85 Yonex AC 148 Moist Super Grip Yonex AC 143 Tacky Fit Grip
Yonex BG 85
Our Price: $13.50
The Yonex BG 85 badminton string is 0.67mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre and multi braided outer generating great repulsion power with a sharp touch. Yonex AC 148 Moist Super Grip Yonex AC 143 Tacky Fit Grip
Yonex BG 65 Ti Yonex BG 80 Yonex Mavis 300 Shuttlecock
Yonex BG 65 Ti
Our Price: $13.00
Yonex BG 80
Our Price: $13.00
Yonex Mavis 300
List Price: $12.50
Our Price: $12.50
The Yonex BG 65 Ti badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. The Yonex BG 80 badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. Yonex Mavis 300 Badminton Shuttlecocks are precision designed and manufactured to provide accurate flight performance.
Yonex Mavis 350 Shuttlecock Yonex Mavis 2000 Shuttlecock Yonex BG 66U
Yonex Mavis 350
List Price: $12.50
Our Price: $12.50
Yonex Mavis 2000
List Price: $12.50
Our Price: $12.50
Yonex BG 66U
Our Price: $11.00
Yonex Mavis 350 Badminton Shuttlecocks are precision designed and manufactured to provide accurate flight performance. Yonex Mavis 2000 Badminton Shuttlecocks are precision designed and manufactured to provide accurate flight performance. The Yonex BG 66U badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core.
Yonex BG 65 Yonex BG 70 Pro Yonex BG 68 Ti
Yonex BG 65
Our Price: $11.00
Yonex BG 70 Pro
Our Price: $11.00
Yonex BG 68 Ti
Our Price: $11.00
The Yonex BG 65 badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. The Yonex BG 70 Pro badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core. The Yonex BG 68 Ti badminton string is 0.68mm gauge string made from advanced high-modulus Vectran fibre wrapped around a strong multifilament core.
Yonex AC 147 Clean Grap Yonex AC 140 Dry Grap Yonex AC 105 Mesh Grap
Yonex AC 147 Clean Grap
Our Price: $10.00
Yonex AC 140 Dry Grap
Our Price: $10.00
Yonex AC 105 Mesh Grap
Our Price: $9.00
Yonex AC 147 Clean Grap Yonex AC 140 Dry Grap Yonex AC 105 Mesh Grap
Yonex AC 102 Super Grap
Yonex AC 102 Super Grap
Our Price: $8.00
Yonex AC 102 Super Grap
   
 

Yonex

Founded in 1946, became the manufacturer for Branded badminton racquets. 16 years later, the first Yoneyama racquet was introduced. Within two years the start of worldwide distribution materialized. Tennis frames were introduced in 1971. Yonex has been growing in both tennis and dominating in the sport of badminton.


Yonex Badminton Technology

Elastic Ti

Elastic Ti

Elastic Ti produces high structural strength and a strong rebound. When the racquet strikes the shuttle Elastic Ti prevents deforming and stretching of the frame. It quickly restores its original shape launching precise strikes with the shuttle now charged with the full energy transfer.


Elastic Ti


Shockless Grommet

Shockless Grommet

Shockless Grommets have been added to the frame providing a softer feel by reducing the shock at shuttle impact.


Nanoscience

Nanoscience

Yonex has achieved precise racquet control at the molecular level with Nano-science. The NS technology has been able to successfully achieve the molecular bond between Yonex’s fullerence and carbon nano particle properties. As a result this creates a lightweight frame, which is now both thinner and stronger. This technology provides an increased stability in the frame from powerful swing energy.


Mega G2 Frame

Mega G2 Frame

Within the head both at 10 and 2 o’clock have been made to resemble the grove of a girder in turn increasing the badminton frames stability.


Power Armor System

Power Armor System

The Power Armor System reduces the distortion and provides maximum control by integrating the science of gravitational acceleration with the repulsion properties of Titanium.


Cup-Stack Carbon Nanotube

Cup-Stack Carbon Nanotube

Yonex frames that have the Cup-Stack Carbon Nanotube applied provides a correct amount of flex allowing it to stay with the shuttle and a returning with full energy producing a maximum power. 


Ultra PEF

Ultra PEF

Yonex has come up with a new Ultra poly ethylene fiber with qualities providing a tactile property with a greater ability to absorb shock and vibration. This material is very light, yonex claims light enough to float on top of water with strength to hang up to 20 tons in weight.


Super HMG

Super HMG

High Modulus graphite has been integrated into the side of the Arcsaber 10's frame producing a larger repulsion quality. Combined with the Cup Stack Nanotube within the Super HMG surrounding the outside frame provides the frame the ability to control hard smashes while maintaining both the flexibility and power repulsion.


Aero-Box Vari-Frame

Yonex has created the Aero-Box Vari-Frame which reduces drag while maximizing power during swing transfer to the shuttle.


Mega Frame

Mega Frame

The Mega Frame has been designed to enlarge the sweet spot of the Isometric Square Head design. When compared to traditional head frames, the Mega Frame produces a larger sweetspot totaling a 34% gain. The larger sweet spot provides the player a more effective result with off center strikes.


Control Support Cap

Control Support Cap

Yonex claims that the Control Support Cap provides a wider flat surface compared to traditional frames. The flat surface has almost doubled providing an easier grip, fast swing, and increased maneuverability.


Dura Frame

Dura Frame

Yonex Dura Frame increases the durability of the frame intern lengthening the lifespan of the frame.


New Grommet System

New Grommet System

The new Yonex Grommet System creates a high-performance string bed pattern with an increased durability by 7% by providing more single pass grommet holes.


X-FULLERENE

x_fullerene
x_fullerene

The new X-Fullerene produces a greater power within its repulsion and increased frame stability. Yonex has developed this enhanced generation by creating 4 radial ribs. Combined with resin to bond the carbon produces a binding force with the ability to increase a 5 percent repulsion power while also increasing the stability by a 15 percent.


Elastic Eva

The Elastic Eva has been designed as a mid-sole cushion with an upper mesh fabric for a softer touch.

Muscle Power Frame

Muscle Power

The Muscle Power frame incorporates the string bed on rounded archways eliminating load and fatigue on friction caused from contact. This frame construction creates unity between the frame and string bed by its close and tight design.


Ultimum Ti

Ultimum Ti

Ultimum Ti stores energy during impact and then produces a quick powerful snap transferring the full energy of the strike to the shuttle.


Titanium Mesh

Titanium Mesh

Titanium Mesh frames produce great resistances to high torque stress at impact, and is balanced to produce a stable head speed.


Isometric

Isometric

The cornerstone to Yonex's engineering the Isometric Head Shape evens the length and width of both the mains and cross strings within the stringed. As a result enlarging the sweet spot for more consistent accuracy.


Built-In T-Joint

Built-In T-Joint

The Yonex T-Joint creates a one-piece frame that is torque free and highly durable. The T-Joint has been molded in the the graphite of the frame at the connection between the head and the shaft.


New Built-In T-Joint

New Built-In T-Joint

The new Built-In T-Joint has been manufactured using epoxy resin enhancing the quality and performance through shuttle stabilization within the string bed. A Greater level of power can be achieved during the strike zone of the shuttle within the center of the string bed.


Vibration Filter Cap

Vibration Filter Cap

The cap is filled with formed Elastomer which absorbs unwanted vibration from the shaft giving enhanced comfort and feel.


LSC System

LSC System

The LSC (Low Shock for Comfort) system minimizes impact shock. Arm comfort is raised and shock impact is reduced to 15% less than a conventional racquet.


Delta Power Frame

Delta Power Frame

YONEX applied the technologies of Aerodynamic Shape and Box Shape to the Delta Power Frame, which creates a stable and solid hitting face without sacrificing its power.


Power Cushion

Power Cushion

The YONEX Power Cushion effectively absorbs shock then reverses the impact energy for smooth transfer into the next movement. Compared with urethane, the YONEX Power cushion construction provides 3 times more shock absorbing power.


Power Cushion Insole FG

Power Cushion Insole gives the feet more support inside the shoe so that lateral movement will not diminish power.


Power Cushion Insole MC

Power Cushion Insole MC

Power Cushion Insole MC provides support inside the shoe to control lateral movement. Because there is no lateral movement to diminish power, more speed and power are transferred into every movement.


Ergoshape

Ergoshape

Scientifically contoured, the Ergoshape provides more comfort and stability in the forefoot and toe area of the shoe.


Round Sole

Round Sole

The YONEX Round Sole is designed to provide all-around support for quick and smooth footwork. The Round Sole integrated into the forefoot and heel of the shoe minimize power loss, ensuring smooth movements the transfer of maximum energy into successive movements.


Lateral Claw

Lateral Claw

The Lateral Claw construction stabilizes the sides of the feet to prevent lateral movement upon landing. This transfers more power into the next step.


Double Russel Mesh

Super light-weight and durable, this ultra-fine mesh provides 8 times more air-exchange performance than ordinary mesh for maximum moisture release.


Power Graphite Light

By combining Power Graphite with E.V.A., YONEX creates a lightweight shoe providing high stability.


Tough Guard III & II

3 times stronger than ordinary synthetic leather.In addition to high strength,it has excellent resistance to heat for added long-wearing performance.


Hexagrip

Hexagrip

Created for agile and stable footwork, the Hexagrip pattern is made from a newly-developed material that provides 3% more gripping power and is 20% lighter than an ordinary material.


Super msLite

Hexagrip

This high-performance construction features a polymer-base Midsole 10% lighter than msLite. In addition to this, the Super msLite is 20% more durable than ordinary E.V.A., so the original comfort and shape are retained for long-lasting value.


msLite

The msLite polymer-base midsole is lighter and 20% more durable than ordinary EVA. The higher durability means YONEX shoes keep their original shape longer for longer cushioning performance.


Very Cool

Very Cool

Xylitol-impregnated Very Cool Sportswear absorbs the heat of perspiration. No matter what the ambient temperature, Very Cool Polo Shirts lower body heat 3 degrees for cooler play. Very Cool Polo Shirts also filter ultraviolet and infrared radiation, intercepting ultraviolet radiation and infrared radiation to minimize heat build-up in the shirt during play.

Very Cool

Heat Capsule

Heat Capsule

Xylitol-impregnated Very Cool Sportswear absorbs the heat of perspiration. No matter what the ambient temperature, Very Cool Polo Shirts lower body heat 3 degrees for cooler play. Very Cool Polo Shirts also filter ultraviolet and infrared radiation, intercepting ultraviolet radiation and infrared radiation to minimize heat build-up in the shirt during play.

Heat Capsule

Soft Leather Grip

Soft leather Grip

A player's thoughts can be easily transferred to the racquet through the "Soft Leather Grip," which provides the best fit to the player's hand.


Light-Feel Carbon

Super-light elastic particles are fused with the regular carbon fibers to create "Light-Feel carbon." This is then combined with the CS carbon nanotubes to deliver more control and power from the higher flexing sides of the frame.


Carbon Nanofiber

The Carbon Nanofiber construction with four times more elasticity than carbon nanotube archives high durability and high repulsion power.

Hydro Titanium

Compound titanium hydride coating provides not only sharp feel at impact but durability.

Vectran

The Vectran high strength and high-elasticity spiral winding prolongs durability and racquet stringing tension.

Multi Filament

YONEX Maulti Filament features a super-fine diameter, high durability and a soft feel on impact.